Active Optical Cable

10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP

10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 1
  • 10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 1
  • 10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 2
  • 10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 3
10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 1
10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 2
10G SFP /25G SFP 10G QSFP /25G QSFP - Active Optical Cable 3

Active Optical Cable

Features


1.Small Volume

2.40Gbits/s Hi speed 40-100Gbits/s

3.Compliant with Infiniband

4.QSFP Port

5.Easy To Install

6.100M Transport Distance Can Reach 100M

AOC(active optical cable) is a new patchcord for communication, combine optic transmitter and receiver together ,acquire the function of elective-optical mutual switch. Used in high speed optical communication space, like for date center and communication center room, etc.




Performance

Data

Unit

 Remark

Module Type

QSFP



 Max Transpore Rate

40

Gb/s


Max Single Access Transpore Rate

10

Gb/s


Protocol

Infiniband


Customer specified

Fiber Type

Multimode ribbon fiber


Other kind cable can be used as required


Related Products

Follow us:  
位置
电话
留言